Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Mimosa distachya Vent.]
cited name:
Mimosa distachya Vent.

E.P. Ventenat, Description des plantes nouvelles et peu connues, cultivées dans le jardin de J.M. Cells, t. 20 (1802) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: distachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235448


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Mimosa distachya Vent.]
E.P. Ventenat, Description des plantes nouvelles et peu connues, cultivées dans le jardin de J.M. Cells, t. 20 (1802) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7kj5lrh326s7ihssug8cc4jrd3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:38:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574393933
SESSION unix time out: 1574394533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574393933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104