Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
cited name:
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.

E.P. Ventenat, Description des plantes nouvelles et peu connues, cultivées dans le jardin de J.M. Cells, t. 30 (1802) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=235458


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
E.P. Ventenat, Description des plantes nouvelles et peu connues, cultivées dans le jardin de J.M. Cells, t. 30 (1802) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2u37e6d6th6cf0t3pkoom88s0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568680231
SESSION unix time out: 1568680831
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568680232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139