Sedum pulchellum Michx.

A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, Southern wild flowers and trees, p. 212, t. 73 (1901) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236079

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum pulchrum DC.
  2. Sedum vigilimontis Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum pulchellum Michx.
A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, Southern wild flowers and trees, p. 212, t. 73 (1901) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l13ntl0pa25os23t8nlrapjp50
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:14:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566677682
SESSION unix time out: 1566678282
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566677682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77