Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.

Lounsberry, A., Rowan, E., Southern wild flowers and trees, p. 380, t. 120 (1901) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: catawbiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: catawbiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236136

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.
Lounsberry, A., Rowan, E., Southern wild flowers and trees, p. 380, t. 120 (1901) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511198584
current unix time :1511198584
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: