Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torrey [as Azalea arborescens Pursh]

Lounsberry, A., Rowan, E., A guide to the trees, t. 75 (1900) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236308

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea arborescens Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torrey [as Azalea arborescens Pursh]
Lounsberry, A., Rowan, E., A guide to the trees, t. 75 (1900) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510966863
current unix time :1510966863
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: