Pinus virginiana Miller
cited name:
Pinus virginiana Miller

A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, A guide to the trees, t. 136 (1900) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virginianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus inops Aiton
  2. Pinus ruthenica Carrière
  3. Pinus turbinata Bosc ex Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus virginiana Miller
A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, A guide to the trees, t. 136 (1900) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6cjid0dku0e5lhrgtu16eg1t14
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:43:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575963819
SESSION unix time out: 1575964419
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144