Pinus rigida Miller
cited name:
Pinus rigida Miller

A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, A guide to the trees, t. 139 (1900) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236372


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus fraseri Lodd.
  2. Pinus loddigesii Loudon
  3. Pinus rigida Allard
  4. Pinus taeda (Miller) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus rigida Miller
A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, A guide to the trees, t. 139 (1900) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dems9ltsugmc7o70c5shv9gm31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:55:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575690924
SESSION unix time out: 1575691524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219