Ipomoea cholulensis Kunth [as Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench]
cited name:
Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench

A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, A guide to wild flowers, t. 154 (1899) [E. Rowan]

drawing: E. Rowan
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cholulensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus cholulensis (Kunth) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea coccinea Schltdl. & Cham.
  3. Ipomoea parviflora Sessé & Moc.
  4. Quamoclit cholulensis (Kunth) G. Don
  5. Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench
  6. Quamoclit coccinea (Schltdl. & Cham.) G. Don
  7. Quamoclit indivisa (Schltdl. & Cham.) Hallier f.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cholulensis Kunth [as Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench]
A. Lounsberry, E. Rowan, A guide to wild flowers, t. 154 (1899) [E. Rowan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1bsjveab83sbpbbbf7d63dcbk6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575717294
SESSION unix time out: 1575717894
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717294
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124