Dracaena draco (L.) L. [as Draco]
cited name:
Asparagus draco L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asparagoideae
tribe: Asparageae
subtribe:

epithet cited: draco
epithet recognized: draco

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus draco L.
  2. Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
  3. Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
  4. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  5. Draco clusii Crantz
  6. Draco yuciformis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena draco (L.) L. [as Draco]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: il4a2r9rl010uo2s59fb4j6cg6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:54:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569160495
SESSION unix time out: 1569161095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184