Prunus laurocerasus L. [as Laurocerasus]
cited name:
Prunus laurocerasus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 4, fig. 1,2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Pruneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laurocerasus
epithet recognized: laurocerasus

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Prunus grandifolia Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prunus laurocerasus L. [as Laurocerasus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 4, fig. 1,2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3iuoi5tug5mfs5bpujcicq3g7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:33:28
SESSION unix time in : 1569314008
SESSION unix time out: 1569314608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569314008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190