Citrus medica L. [as Citria malus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 6, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: medicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: medicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236881

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Citrus alata (Tanaka) Yu.Tanaka
  2. Citrus aurantium (Risso) Brandis
  3. Citrus aurantium Guillaumin
  4. Citrus aurantium Yu.Tanaka
  5. Citrus balotina Poit. & Turpin
  6. Citrus bergamia (Risso) Rivera, et al.
  7. Citrus bicolor Poit. & Turpin
  8. Citrus bigena Poit. & Turpin
  9. Citrus cedra Link
  10. Citrus cedrata Raf.
  11. Citrus crassa Hassk.
  12. Citrus fragrans Salisb.
  13. Citrus gongra Raf.
  14. Citrus grandis (Hassk.) Karaya
  15. Citrus hassaku Yu.Tanaka
  16. Citrus hiroshimana Yu.Tanaka
  17. Citrus kizu Yu.Tanaka
  18. Citrus kwangsiensis Hu
  19. Citrus limetta Risso
  20. Citrus limetta S.Ríos & al.
  21. Citrus limodulcis Rivera, et al.
  22. Citrus limon (L.) Osbeck 2
  23. Citrus limon Risso
  24. Citrus limonimedica Lush.
  25. Citrus lumia Risso
  26. Citrus medica Yu.Tanaka
  27. Citrus medica H. Perrier
  28. Citrus medica Risso
  29. Citrus medica Risso & Poit.
  30. Citrus medica Engl.
  31. Citrus medica (L.) Hiroë
  32. Citrus medica (Risso) Hook.f.
  33. Citrus medica (Risso) Brandis
  34. Citrus medica Guillaumin
  35. Citrus medica Wester
  36. Citrus medica Hook.f.
  37. Citrus medica (Siebold ex Hoola van Nooten) Swingle
  38. Citrus medica (Shirai) M.Hiroe
  39. Citrus nana (Wester) Yu.Tanaka
  40. Citrus odorata Roussel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Citrus medica L. [as Citria malus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 6, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oliou64lc1159lintakrrep547
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 19:30:06
SESSION unix time in : 1561483806
SESSION unix time out: 1561484406
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561483806
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157