Corylus avellana L. [as Corylus]
cited name:
Corylus avellana L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 11, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Betulaceae
subfamily: Coryloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: avellanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: avellanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corylus sylvestris Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corylus avellana L. [as Corylus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 11, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cgkm5m7dkp363sdhum5muqukl0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:03:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568689420
SESSION unix time out: 1568690020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568689420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43