Cercis siliquastrum L. [as Arbor judae]
cited name:
Cercis siliquastrum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 13 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: siliquastrum
epithet recognized: siliquastrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236888


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Siliquastrum orbicularis Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cercis siliquastrum L. [as Arbor judae]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 13 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sm73mn966nc6f9hdiu83e4lon7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:25:50
SESSION unix time in : 1569237950
SESSION unix time out: 1569238550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569237950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91