Pistacia lentiscus L. [as Lentiscus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 14 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lentiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lentiscus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236889

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Terebinthus lentiscus (L.) Moench
  2. Lentiscus massiliensis Fourr.
  3. Lentiscus vulgaris Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia lentiscus L. [as Lentiscus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 14 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mn86jf52hj0chdgjj263ot8ou0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:10:14
SESSION unix time in : 1560964214
SESSION unix time out: 1560964814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560964214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89