Rhus cotinus L. [as Coccygeria]
cited name:
Rhus cotinus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 16 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coggygrius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotinus arenarius F.A.Barkley
  2. Cotinus cinereus (Engl.) F.A.Barkley
  3. Cotinus coggygria (Burv.) Geerinck
  4. Cotinus coggygria Y.T.Wu
  5. Cotinus coggygria Engl.
  6. Cotinus coggygria H.Kaur & M.Sharma
  7. Cotinus coggygria (Wall. ex G. Don) Engl.
  8. Cotinus coggygria (Burv.) Dippel
  9. Cotinus coggygria (Burv.) C.K.Schneid.
  10. Cotinus coggygria Engl.
  11. Cotinus coggygria (Wall. ex G. Don) Engl.
  12. Cotinus coriarius Duhamel
  13. Cotinus cotinus (L.) Sarg.
  14. Cotinus ellipticus Raf.
  15. Cotinus velutinus (Engl.) F.A.Barkley
  16. Rhus cotinus L.
  17. Rhus laevis Wall. ex G. Don
  18. Rhus velutina Wall. ex G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhus cotinus L. [as Coccygeria]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 16 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1v2q7s4bk5vv6ucfe444pa5m87
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:58:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568750296
SESSION unix time out: 1568750896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190