Rhus coriaria L. [as Rhus obsoniorum & Coriariorum]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 17 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236892

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Toxicodendron coriaria (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhus coriaria L. [as Rhus obsoniorum & Coriariorum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 17 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dccsv1e8onpch0b4frr82l47l2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:21:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566120102
SESSION unix time out: 1566120702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566120102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59