Quercus pubescens Willd. [as Robur III]
cited name:
Quercus pubescens Willd.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 18, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Quercoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236893


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quercus alba (Willd.) Willd.
  2. Quercus brevipedunculata (Willd.) Cariot & St.-Lag.
  3. Quercus robur (Willd.) Bonnier
  4. Quercus sessiliflora (Willd.) Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quercus pubescens Willd. [as Robur III]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 18, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0vq6vlersovv3p8dalp5ts0kv5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:16:50
SESSION unix time in : 1569237410
SESSION unix time out: 1569238010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569237410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91