Quercus lusitanica Lam. [as Robur V]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 19, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Quercoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lusitanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lusitanicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236894

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Quercus aegilopifolia Boiss. ex Endl.
  2. Quercus aegylopifolia Boiss. ex A. DC.
  3. Quercus australis Link
  4. Quercus baetica H.Buek
  5. Quercus brachycarpa Kotschy ex A. DC.
  6. Quercus faginea (Lam.) Maire
  7. Quercus faginea (Sennen ex A.Camus) F.M.Vázquez
  8. Quercus faginea Sennen ex A.Camus
  9. Quercus fruticosa Brot.
  10. Quercus fruticosa (Cout.) A.Camus
  11. Quercus fruticosa Bosc
  12. Quercus fruticosa (Cout.) A.Camus
  13. Quercus glauca Bosc ex Loisel.
  14. Quercus humilis Lam.
  15. Quercus humilis (Guss. ex Parl.) F.M.Vázquez
  16. Quercus humilis F.M.Vázquez
  17. Quercus humilis Cout.
  18. Quercus humilis Cout.
  19. Quercus humilis Cout.
  20. Quercus lusitanica (Lam.) Elwes & A.Henry
  21. Quercus lusitanica C.Vicioso
  22. Quercus lusitanica (Sennen ex A.Camus) C.Vicioso
  23. Quercus lusitanica C.Vicioso
  24. Quercus lusitanica (Cout.) C.Vicioso
  25. Quercus lusitanica C.Vicioso
  26. Quercus lusitanica (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez
  27. Quercus lusitanica (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez, S.Ramos & S.García
  28. Quercus lusitanica (Cav.) O.Schwarz
  29. Quercus muricata Palau ex Willk. & Lange
  30. Quercus ovalifolia Bosc ex Pers.
  31. Quercus prasina Bosc ex Endl.
  32. Quercus quexigo Cook ex Willk. & Lange
  33. Quercus rigida K. Koch ex A. DC.
  34. Quercus undulata K. Koch
  35. Quercus valentina Cav.
  36. Quercus zang Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quercus lusitanica Lam. [as Robur V]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 19, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qnuhjcn0l4kp0l8jm8atkphcm4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:08:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566119313
SESSION unix time out: 1566119913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566119313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59