Quercus coccifera L. [as Ilex coccifera]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 24 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Quercoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum
epithet recognized: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236899

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex aculeata Garsault
  2. Quercus aquifolia Kotschy ex A. DC.
  3. Quercus arcuata Kotschy ex A. DC.
  4. Quercus brachybalanos Kotschy ex A. DC.
  5. Quercus calliprinos Webb
  6. Quercus calliprinos Kotschy ex A. DC.
  7. Quercus calliprinos (Kotschy ex A. DC.) A. DC.
  8. Quercus calliprinos A. DC.
  9. Quercus calliprinos Kotschy
  10. Quercus calliprinos Kotschy
  11. Quercus calliprinos A.Camus
  12. Quercus calliprinos A. DC.
  13. Quercus calliprinos (Kotschy) A.Camus
  14. Quercus calliprinos (Kotschy ex A. DC.) A. DC.
  15. Quercus calliprinos (Boiss.) A.Camus
  16. Quercus calliprinos A. DC.
  17. Quercus calliprinos A. DC.
  18. Quercus calliprinos (Kotschy) Zohary
  19. Quercus calliprinos Zohary
  20. Quercus calliprinos (Kotschy ex A. DC.) A.Camus
  21. Quercus calliprinos (Willd.) A. DC.
  22. Quercus calliprinos A.Camus
  23. Quercus calliprinos Zohary
  24. Quercus calliprinos A. DC.
  25. Quercus chainolepis Kotschy ex A. DC.
  26. Quercus coccifera Albert
  27. Quercus coccifera Willk.
  28. Quercus coccifera (Batt. & Trab.) F.M.Vázquez
  29. Quercus coccifera Batt. & Trab.
  30. Quercus coccifera (Webb) Holmboe
  31. Quercus coccifera (Webb) Boiss.
  32. Quercus coccifera Sprenger
  33. Quercus coccifera (Batt. & Trab.) F.M.Vázquez
  34. Quercus coccifera Batt. & Trab.
  35. Quercus coccifera Svent. & Marcet
  36. Quercus coccifera Cout.
  37. Quercus coccifera (A.Camus) F.M.Vázquez
  38. Quercus coccifera A.Camus
  39. Quercus coccifera Albert
  40. Quercus coccifera Cout.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quercus coccifera L. [as Ilex coccifera]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 24 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uk5kg59hj2i7b4p7989485rsk7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1561469403
SESSION unix time out: 1561470003
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52