Elaeagnus angustifolia L. [as Ziziphus alba]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 29 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Elaeagnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236903

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeagnus angustifolia Sosn.
  2. Elaeagnus angustifolia Musch.
  3. Elaeagnus angustifolia (L.) Kuntze
  4. Elaeagnus angustifolia (L.) Soják
  5. Elaeagnus angustifolia Kuntze
  6. Elaeagnus argentea Moench
  7. Elaeagnus caspica (Sosn.) Grossh.
  8. Elaeagnus dactyliformis Schltdl.
  9. Elaeagnus erivanensis Fischer ex Schltdl.
  10. Elaeagnus hortensis M. Bieb.
  11. Elaeagnus hortensis Servett.
  12. Elaeagnus hortensis Servett.
  13. Elaeagnus hortensis Servett.
  14. Elaeagnus hortensis Servett.
  15. Elaeagnus hortensis (Wall. ex Schltdl.) Servett.
  16. Elaeagnus hortensis (L.) Loudon
  17. Elaeagnus hortensis Bernh. ex Schltdl.
  18. Elaeagnus hortensis (Bernh. ex Schltdl.) Servett.
  19. Elaeagnus igda (Servett.) Tzvelev
  20. Elaeagnus iliensis (Musch.) Musch.
  21. Elaeagnus incana Lam.
  22. Elaeagnus inermis Miller
  23. Elaeagnus litoralis (Servett.) Kozlowsk.
  24. Elaeagnus longipes (M. Bieb.) Maxim.
  25. Elaeagnus moorcroftii Wall. ex Schltdl.
  26. Elaeagnus orientalis L.
  27. Elaeagnus oxycarpa Schltdl.
  28. Elaeagnus oxycarpa (Servett.) Tzvelev
  29. Elaeagnus songarica Tzvelev
  30. Elaeagnus songorica (Bernh. ex Schltdl.) Schltdl.
  31. Elaeagnus spinosa L.
  32. Elaeagnus tifliensis Vis.
  33. Elaeagnus tomentosa Moench
  34. Elaeagnus turcomanica Kozlowsk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeagnus angustifolia L. [as Ziziphus alba]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 29 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63sujtem60qtt8rh2p0ktnf214
SESSION date in: 2019-06-18
SESSION time in: 05:33:10
SESSION unix time in : 1560828790
SESSION unix time out: 1560829390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560828790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.147.29.160