Juniperus oxycedrus L. [as Oxycedrus]
cited name:
Juniperus oxycedrus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 39 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cupressaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxycedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxycedrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236913


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Juniperus glauca Salisb.
  2. Juniperus heterocarpa Timb.-Lagr. ex Nyman
  3. Juniperus heterocarpa Timb.-Lagr. ex Loret & Barrandon
  4. Juniperus oxycedrina St.-Lag.
  5. Juniperus oxycedrus Loret
  6. Juniperus oxycedrus Posp.
  7. Juniperus oxycedrus Carrière
  8. Juniperus rufescens Link
  9. Juniperus souliei Sennen
  10. Juniperus tenella Antoine
  11. Juniperus wittmanniana Fischer ex Lindl.
  12. Oxycedrus echinoformis Carrière
  13. Oxycedrus ericoides Pandiani
  14. Oxycedrus withmanniana Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Juniperus oxycedrus L. [as Oxycedrus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 39 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n29f1avta6m6rfas34k648og43
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:38:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568889524
SESSION unix time out: 1568890124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130