Erica multiflora L. [as Erica Coris folio II]
cited name:
Erica multiflora L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 42, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erica dianthera Moench
  2. Erica multiflora Regel
  3. Erica multiflora (Regel) D.C.McClint.
  4. Erica multiflora Domina & Raimondo
  5. Erica peduncularis C. Presl
  6. Erica purpurascens Lam.
  7. Erica umbellifera Loisel.
  8. Erica vagans Desf.
  9. Erica multiflora J.C.Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica multiflora L. [as Erica Coris folio II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 42, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6791ble8h5mslk1m85qot9aef3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:41:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569314480
SESSION unix time out: 1569315080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569314480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190