Erica herbacea L. [as Erica Coris folio VIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 44, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erica carnea L.
  2. Erica herbacea (André) D.C.McClint.
  3. Erica lugubris Salisb.
  4. Erica mediterranea L.
  5. Erica mediterranea Rchb. ex Nyman
  6. Erica purpurascens L.
  7. Erica saxatilis Salisb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica herbacea L. [as Erica Coris folio VIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 44, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0d08km17mi03b1hm4a4tumic77
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:27:50
SESSION unix time in : 1568525270
SESSION unix time out: 1568525870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184