Corema album (L.) D. Don ex Steudel [as Erica Coris folio X]
cited name:
Empetrum album L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 45, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Empetreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236919


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corema album P.Silva
  2. Corema azoricum (P.Silva) Rivas Mart. & al.
  3. Corema febrifugum Boiss. ex Willk. & Lange
  4. Empetrum album L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corema album (L.) D. Don ex Steudel [as Erica Coris folio X]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 45, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vjhg476iecv3ovhnvob23haa87
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:55:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569236132
SESSION unix time out: 1569236732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91