Prunus cerasifera Ehrh. [as Prunus Myrobalanus]
cited name:
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
myrobalan plum, Cherry Plum
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 47, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Pruneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerasiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerasiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236921


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Prunus cerasifera (L.) C.K.Schneid.
  2. Prunus divaricata Ledeb.
  3. Prunus domestica L.
  4. Prunus domestica Ser.
  5. Prunus mirobalanus Poit. & Turpin
  6. Prunus myrobalana (L.) Loisel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh. [as Prunus Myrobalanus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 47, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s2ipgntav91orncj3skd0lnha6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:08:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569175704
SESSION unix time out: 1569176304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569175704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91