Arbutus andrachne L. [as Adrachne theophrasti]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 48 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Arbutoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andrachne
epithet recognized: andrachne

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236922

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andrachne frutescens Ehret
  2. Arbutus andrachne H.Lindb.
  3. Arbutus idaea Gand.
  4. Arbutus integrifolia Lam.
  5. Arbutus integrifolia Sieber ex Klotzsch
  6. Arbutus lucida Steudel
  7. Arbutus serratifolia Lodd.
  8. Arbutus sieberi Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arbutus andrachne L. [as Adrachne theophrasti]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 48 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: emv10e9stgd58df379sr2jo1k5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:26:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566440795
SESSION unix time out: 1566441395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566440795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6