Rhamnus alaternus L. [as Alaternus I] [syn. Rhamnus clusii Willd.]
cited name:
Rhamnus clusii Willd.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 50, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clusii
epithet recognized: alaternus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  2. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  3. Rhamnus alaternus DC.
  4. Rhamnus clusii Willd.
  5. Rhamnus myrtifolia Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhamnus alaternus L. [as Alaternus I] [syn. Rhamnus clusii Willd.]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 50, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1q3sqm6ca3uhhqnbvprboml25
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:54:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569236082
SESSION unix time out: 1569236682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91