Atriplex portulacoides L. [as Halimus II]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 54 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Atripliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: portulacoides
epithet recognized: portulacoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236928

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chenopodium portulacoides (L.) Thunb.
  2. Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen
  3. Halimus portulacoides (L.) Dumort.
  4. Obione portulacoides (L.) Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atriplex portulacoides L. [as Halimus II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 54 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69lpf43rvg0b94uqugvtp0hgs5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:20:26
SESSION unix time in : 1561465226
SESSION unix time out: 1561465826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561465226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80