Philadelphus coronarius L. [as Frutex coronarius]
cited name:
Philadelphus coronarius L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 55, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hydrangeaceae
subfamily: Hydrangeoideae
tribe: Philadelpheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philadelphus caucasicus Koehne
  2. Philadelphus deyrolleanus Lavallée
  3. Philadelphus kochianus Koehne
  4. Philadelphus pallidus Hayek ex C.K.Schneid.
  5. Philadelphus zeyheri Schrader
  6. Syringa alba Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philadelphus coronarius L. [as Frutex coronarius]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 55, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lbqt44cka5rf51dm8alfvkojg6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569254256
SESSION unix time out: 1569254856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569254256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123