Lonicera nigra L. [as Periclymenum rectum II]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 58, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236932


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium nigrum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Lonicera barbinervis Kom.
  3. Lonicera nigra (Kom.) Nedol.
  4. Lonicera nigra (Kom.) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera nigra L. [as Periclymenum rectum II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 58, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 399d8c86lmuna7rs99bj7gefu1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:22:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568542933
SESSION unix time out: 1568543533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568542933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48