Cornus suecica L. [as Chamaepericlymenum]
cited name:
Cornus suecica L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 60, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suecicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suecicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236934


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chloranthus integrifolius Schultes f. ex Miq.
  2. Cornus biramis Stokes
  3. Cornus borealis Krasch.
  4. Cornus herbacea L.
  5. Cornus instolonea A.Nelson
  6. Cornus suecica Vict.
  7. Swida instolonea (A.Nelson) Rydb.
  8. Thelycrania instolonea (A.Nelson) Pojark.
  9. Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (L.) Asch. & Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cornus suecica L. [as Chamaepericlymenum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 60, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nfftfqi6fj0enlck6r8r5f42p6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:53:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568688832
SESSION unix time out: 1568689432
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568688832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43