Vaccinium uliginosum L. [as Vitis idaea II]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 62, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uliginosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uliginosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236936

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vaccinium gaultherioides Bigelow
  2. Vaccinium occidentale A. Gray
  3. Vaccinium pedris Holub
  4. Vaccinium pubescens Wormsk. ex Hornem.
  5. Vaccinium uliginosum J.Y. Ma & Yue Zhang
  6. Vaccinium uliginosum (Bigelow) S.B. Young
  7. Vaccinium uliginosum (Bigelow) Bigelow
  8. Vaccinium uliginosum (A. Gray) Hultén
  9. Vaccinium uliginosum (A. Gray) H. Hara
  10. Vaccinium uliginosum Harshb.
  11. Vaccinium uliginosum (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) S.B. Young
  12. Vaccinium uliginosum (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Hornem.
  13. Vaccinium uliginosum (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Polunin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vaccinium uliginosum L. [as Vitis idaea II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 62, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1iu175p1i3le9b17m9qg28in4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:57:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566442654
SESSION unix time out: 1566443254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566442654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6