Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz [as Cotonaster forte Gesneri]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 63, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaemespilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaemespilus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236937

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrus chamaemespilus L.
  2. Mespilus chamaemespilus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz [as Cotonaster forte Gesneri]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 63, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eatqvcm5s80gkjlr4en62lqnd3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 18:54:59
SESSION unix time in : 1560704099
SESSION unix time out: 1560704699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560704099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247