Hypericum balearicum L. [as Myrto-Cystus pennaei]
cited name:
Hypericum balearicum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 68, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: balearicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balearicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236942


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ascyrum glandulosum Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypericum balearicum L. [as Myrto-Cystus pennaei]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 68, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4aj8t6m2jmca4pj08jd4otet0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:23:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568687012
SESSION unix time out: 1568687612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43