Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (L.) Rchb. [as Chamaecistus VIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 76, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaecistus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaecistus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron chamaecistus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (L.) Rchb. [as Chamaecistus VIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 76, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1bkrpgitk432kdgogccb9ti43
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:26:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568525199
SESSION unix time out: 1568525799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184