Cistus monspeliensis L. [as Ledon V]
cited name:
Cistus monspeliensis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 79, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monspeliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monspeliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236953


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus affinis Bertol. ex Guss.
  2. Cistus collinus Salisb.
  3. Cistus olbiensis A.Huet & Hanry
  4. Cistus oleifolius Miller
  5. Cistus valentinus Pourr. ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistus monspeliensis L. [as Ledon V]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 79, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n830iouviirqnbujvjkr502kc6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:54:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568944454
SESSION unix time out: 1568945054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568944454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232