Rhododendron hirsutum L. [as Ledum Alpinum]

Clusius, C., Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 82 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L. [as Ledum Alpinum]
Clusius, C., Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 82 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506158451
current unix time :1506158451
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: