Thymelaea tinctoria (Pourr.) Endl. [as Sanamunda I]
cited name:
Passerina orientalis Willd.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 88, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne vermiculata Vahl
  2. Passerina hirsuta Asso
  3. Passerina imbricata Sennen
  4. Passerina orientalis Willd.
  5. Passerina tinctoria Pourr.
  6. Stellera tinctoria (Pourr.) Oken
  7. Stellera tinctoria (Pourr.) Kuntze
  8. Thymelaea orientalis (Willd.) Meissner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thymelaea tinctoria (Pourr.) Endl. [as Sanamunda I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 88, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s4drvjd0i23rl81nokbfuki3q5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:24:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569237841
SESSION unix time out: 1569238441
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569237841
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91