Daphne cneorum L. [as Cneorum Matthioli]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 90, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cneorum
epithet recognized: cneorum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236964

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne bellojocensis Gand.
  2. Daphne cneorum Sennen & Pau
  3. Daphne cneorum D.A. Webb
  4. Daphne cneorum (Gren. & Godr.) Meissner
  5. Daphne delphini Lavallée
  6. Daphne odorata Lam.
  7. Daphne prostrata Salisb.
  8. Daphne rhodanica Gand.
  9. Daphne verlotii Gren. & Godr.
  10. Thymelaea cneorum (L.) Scop.
  11. Thymelaea odorata Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Daphne cneorum L. [as Cneorum Matthioli]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 90, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j66g1k3bbh6kla77bhjtm73d74
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 03:06:16
SESSION unix time in : 1560733576
SESSION unix time out: 1560734176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560733576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.39.106