Osyris alba L. [as Casia quorundam Clus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 91 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236965

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Osyris mediterranea Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Osyris alba L. [as Casia quorundam Clus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 91 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: us6djsau1isbuv6tsbjf2jrq34
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:04:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566119093
SESSION unix time out: 1566119693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566119093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59