Ephedra distachya L. [as Polygonum IIII Plinii majus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 92, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ephedraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: distachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: distachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ephedra gigantea Mirbel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ephedra distachya L. [as Polygonum IIII Plinii majus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 92, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vqntneagqcrotl08rd3rg9daq4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:58:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566118708
SESSION unix time out: 1566119308
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566118708
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59