Genista canariensis L. [as Cytisus I]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 94, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236968


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus canariensis (L.) Kuntze
  2. Cytisus canariensis (L.) Steudel
  3. Teline canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Genista canariensis L. [as Cytisus I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 94, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u8172d5igi8jtnvlbhfkrmo1q6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:29:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568525373
SESSION unix time out: 1568525973
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525373
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184