Cytisus nigricans L. [as Cytisus IIII]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 95, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nigricans
epithet recognized: nigricans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236969

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus nigricans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus nigricans L. [as Cytisus IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 95, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p8ad0472m27ppi1aaikt39jnf6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 18:32:28
SESSION unix time in : 1560702748
SESSION unix time out: 1560703348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560702748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247