Cytisus austriacus L. [as Cytisus V species altera]
cited name:
Cytisus austriacus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 96, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: austriacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: austriacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236970


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus danubialis Velen.
  2. Cytisus pindicola Halacsy
  3. Cytisus smyrnaeus sensu auct.
  4. Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link
  5. Chamaecytisus danubialis (Velen.) Rothm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus austriacus L. [as Cytisus V species altera]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 96, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0e7paoon1107a5chf4afeo4q62
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:18:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568686731
SESSION unix time out: 1568687331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568686731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43