Coronilla coronata L. [as Colutea scorpiodes altera]
cited name:
Coronilla coronata L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 98, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coronilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coronilla montana Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coronilla coronata L. [as Colutea scorpiodes altera]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 98, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: is017hkerpnr6j9jr9ha0lp3d3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:56:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569160604
SESSION unix time out: 1569161204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184