Lotus dorycnium L. [as Dorychnium Hispanicum]
cited name:
Lotus dorycnium L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 100, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Loteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: pentaphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236974


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorycnium hispanicum Samp.
  2. Dorycnium suffruticosum Vill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lotus dorycnium L. [as Dorychnium Hispanicum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 100, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i0qbdhpgjca6f68mdrdnj94941
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:33:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569267235
SESSION unix time out: 1569267835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130