Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss. [as Spartium monospermum L.] [ as Spartium III Hispanicus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 103, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monospermus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236977

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Genista monosperma (L.) Lam.
  2. Spartium monospermum L.
  3. Retama rhodorhizoides Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss. [as Spartium monospermum L.] [ as Spartium III Hispanicus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 103, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89nbg3fs9irhts1u8bm952ivd2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 16:42:08
SESSION unix time in : 1561473728
SESSION unix time out: 1561474328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561473728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52