Genista sagittalis L. [as Chamaegenista II]
cited name:
Genista sagittalis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 104, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sagittalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236978


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus sagittalis (L.) Koch
  2. Genista delphinensis Verl.
  3. Genistella sagittalis (L.) Gams
  4. Genistella sagittalis (Verl.) P. Fourn.
  5. Genistella sagittalis (L.) Gams
  6. Chamaespartium sagittale (L.) P.E.Gibbs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Genista sagittalis L. [as Chamaegenista II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 104, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p9hnujsgabo8irqmi9ke591un7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:36:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569317776
SESSION unix time out: 1569318376
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569317776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190