Astragalus tragacantha L. [as Tragacantha altera, Poterium forte]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 108, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Galegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tragacantha
epithet recognized: tragacantha

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236982

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astragalus massiliensis (Miller) Lam.
  2. Astragalus massiliensis Rouy
  3. Astragalus massiliensis Willk.
  4. Astragalus spinosissimus St.-Lag.
  5. Tragacantha massiliensis Mill.
  6. Tragacantha vera Medik.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astragalus tragacantha L. [as Tragacantha altera, Poterium forte]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 108, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqmgkrvpl3gvuivf3rbu2sqat7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 13:24:36
SESSION unix time in : 1560770676
SESSION unix time out: 1560771276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560770676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.204.98.217