Elaeagnus rhamnoides (L.) A.Nelson [as Rhamnus II]
cited name:
Hippophae rhamnoides L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 110, fig. 1 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Elaeagnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhamnoides
epithet recognized: rhamnoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=236984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippophae rhamnoidea St.-Lag.
  2. Hippophae rhamnoides L.
  3. Hippophaes rhamnoideum (L.) St.-Lag.
  4. Osyris rhamnoides (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeagnus rhamnoides (L.) A.Nelson [as Rhamnus II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 1, p. 110, fig. 1 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3b91f4muakii55qjsthdagk364
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:12:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569269556
SESSION unix time out: 1569270156
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269556
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130